Meet our Engagement Leadership Groups:

Regions

You are here:

Regions

Australian Capital Territory

Ms Kathryn Baird MACN

Ms Kath Baird
MACN

Chair
Rowena Hogan MACN

Ms Rowena Hogan MACN

Deputy Chair
Meagen Bransgrove MACN

Ms Meagen Bransgrove MACN

Communication Coordinator
Tim Kuen MACN

Mr Tim Keun
MACN

Secretariat Support

New South Wales - Central & Far West

Jennifer Manning MACN

Ms Jennifer Manning MACN

Chair
Maryann Podham MACN

Ms Maryanne Podham MACN

Deputy Chair
Deborah Magee MACN

Ms Deborah Magee MACN

Communication Coordinator
Patience Moyo MACN

Ms Patience Moyo MACN

Secretariat Support

New South Wales - Sydney

Yvonne McKinlay MACN

Ms Yvonne Mckinlay FACN

Chair
Robyn Quinn MACN

Ms Robyn Quinn
MACN

Deputy Chair
Prachi Javalekar MACN

Mrs Prachi Javalekar MACN

Communication Coordinator
null

Ms Julie-Anne Strukovski MACN

Secretariat Support

Northern Territory - North

Jane McMurtrie MACN

Ms Jane Catherine McMurtrie MACN

Chair
Female silhouette - green

Mrs Jaya Thomas MACN

Communication Coordinator
Female silhouette - green

Ms Kimberley Wright MACN

Secretariat Support

Northern Territory - Central Australia

Emma Bugden MACN

Ms Emma Bugden MACN

Chair
Male silhouette - green

Mr Reinier Cadacio MACN

Communication Coordinator
Female silhouette - green

Ms Jessie Anderson MACN

Secretariat Support

Queensland - Brisbane

Christopher O'Donnell MACN

Mr Christopher O'Donnell MACN

Chair
Rhonda Gartrell MACN

Ms Rhonda Gartrell MACN

Deputy Chair
Ariela Rother MACN

Ms Ariela Rother MACN

Communication Coordinator
Melinda Hassall MACN

Ms Melinda Hassall MACN

Secretariat Support

Queensland - Central

Female silhouette - green

Mrs Rebecca Vollmann MACN

Deputy Chair
Amanda Keldoulis MACN

Ms Amanda Keldoulis MACN

Communication Coordinator
Laura Keldoulis MACN

Ms Laura Keldoulis MACN

Secretariat Support

South Australia

Ms Moira Noonan MACN

Ms Moira Noonan MACN

Chair
Alyson Smith MACN

Ms Alyson Smith MACN

Deputy Chair
Julie Tansing MACN

Ms Julie Tansing
MACN

Communication Coordinator
Michael Eades MACN

Mr Michael Eades MACN

Secretariat Support

Tasmania

Nancy Arnold MACN

Ms Nancy Arnold MACN

Chair
Female silhouette - green

Ms Kym Child
MACN

Deputy Chair
Sue Hughes MACN

Mrs Sue Hughes
MACN

Communication Coordinator
Jeanette Kelly MACN

Ms Jeanette Kelly MACN

Secretariat Support

Victoria - Geelong

Female silhouette - green

Ms Margaret Byrne MACN

Deputy Chair
Female silhouette - green

Ms Ashlyn Sahay MACN

Communication Coordinator
Carollyn Williams FACN

Mrs Carollyn Williams FACN

Secretariat Support

Victoria - Goulburn & Murray

Dianna Burr MACN

Ms Dianna Burr
MACN

Chair
Lyn Brett MACN

Ms Lyn Brett
MACN

Deputy Chair
Female silhouette - green

Mrs Susan Jennings MACN

Communication Coordinator
Female silhouette - green

Mrs Christine Freeman MACN

Secretariat Support

Victoria - Melbourne

Dr Jenny Newton FACN

Dr Jenny Newton FACN

Chair
Kalpana Raghunathan MACN

Ms Kalpana Raghunathan MACN

Deputy Chair
Catelyn Richards MACN

Ms Catelyn Richards MACN

Communication Coordinator
Rosie Eastoe MACN

Ms Rosie Eastoe
MACN

Secretariat Support

Western Australia

Sheralee Tamaliunas MACN

Ms Sheralee Tamaliunas MACN

Chair
Barbara Hasenoehrl MACN

Mrs Barbara Hasenoehrl MACN

Deputy Chair
Rebecca Newton MACN

Mrs Rebecca Newton MACN

Communication Coordinator
null

Mrs Patricia McEvoy MACN

Secretariat Support